Size: 1 ounce amber glass bottle–SALE only! OR 100 ml violet glass bottle
Distillation: Cold pressed from seeds of the tree
Botanical name: Moringa oleifera
Note: This food quality artisan produced oil can be used internally or externally. Moringa is also known as the “Tree of Life” and the “Miracle Tree”.
Physical Properties of Moringa Seed Botanical Oil
- Regenerative-skin, nerves, bone, and hair
- Tonic–liver and kidneys
Internal–oral as food or supplement, suppository
External–topical, skin and hair treatment, massage, cosmetic use, carrier oil
Observations and Anecdotal Information
One of the highest oil sources for nutrients, moringa seed botanical oil is high in anti-oxidants including vitamins A, E, and C. It is also high in minerals, protein, and many phytonutrients.
It has been used extensively as an herbal medicine in ancient cultures of Egypt, India, Nepal, and China.
It is particularly helpful for skin and hair, and is used to restore collagen in aging skin. It removes or fades “liver spots” or dark spots on the skin in many cases.
It can shrink skin tumors, heal acne, and help many internal conditions including liver regeneration and digestive restoration.
There is so much information on moringa seed oil’s healing properties online, that an online search about this oil is highly recommended.
- No contraindications are known. Moringa seed oil is generally regarded as safe at normal dosages.
None of our products are recognized or approved by the FDA. They are not intended to diagnose, treat, or cure any disease. This information is anecdotal, and is provided for educational purposes only. It is not meant to be taken as medical advice. See a health care professional for medical advice.